Buchanan Field Hangar Waiting List & Application

Buchanan Field currently has a waiting list for large hangars, t-hangars and shade hangars. Tie-down spaces are available with no waiting list. If you would like to add your name to one of the hangar waiting lists below, please fill out the Hangar Waiting List Application (PDF) and submit it to the administrative office at 550 Sally Ride Drive in Concord. You may also scan and email the application to Airports staff

Please visit the Virtual Hangar Tour page to view County-owned hangars online.

Waiting Lists Last Revised: December 2, 2020

 T-Hangar North Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on List
Segal Briar
1
Hefter Edward
2
Alkhoury Jamil
3
Burbridge Ben
4
Bailey (JBA, LLC) Jonathan
5
Pelter (Reno Aero Wks) Bill
6
Warneke (GL Aviation) Jeffrey
7
Weisemann Claus
8
Kreling (Diamond West) Charles
9
Hazarabedian/Pisani Denny/Michael
10
Russo  Michael
11
Wells Andrew
12
Jaffe Brian
13
Fuenzalida Roberto
14
Elghawi Andre
15
Epperson Matthew
16
Waller Chris
17
Grech George
18
Hammerquist Blake
19
Yakubek Christopher
20
Natale Mike
21
Kendall Robert
22
Bloxham Thomas/Diana
23
Davison Mark
24
Hogenson (One Niner Right) Andrew
25
O'Neill Fionn
26
Murray Verne
27
Atkinson Russell
28
Hrabetin Jim
29
Ginsberg Benjamin
30
Zabetian (Eight One Whiskey) Mahboud
31
Storch Maurice
32
Higgins James Robert
33
Lloyd Timothy
34
Anderson Kevin
35
Bettencourt Joao
36
Woll John
37
Olson Kevin
38
Parker/Bauer Robert/Bruce
39
McGregor (Bright Apps) Greg
40
Bajaj Vikram
41
Doyle Aaron
42
Louie (Silverbird, LLC) Garrick
43
Beuselinek Michael
44
Ajdari (Golden Compass) Shahrokh
45
Salimi (Salimi Mgmt) Vincent
46
Donthineni Rakesh
47
Meinbress Eric/Robert
48
Birkenseer James J.
49
Sabillon Luis
50
Mather Christopher
51
Flanagan Brian
52
Krassovsky Viatcheslav         53
Ames David/Erica         54
McCann Nick         55
Tyukin/Awwad Mikhail & Mamdouh         56
Vlahakis Gregory         57
Macdonald David         58
Hafez Adam         59
Elston Josh         60
Moody Peter         61
Horneman Auric         62
Moorad Bruce         63
Christensen Allen         64
Reiland Hal         65
Burton Rick         66
Mart Brandon         67
Jamison Connor         68
Fassett Robert         69
Quatacker Dane         70

 T-Hangar South Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on List
Hogenson (One Niner Right) Andrew 1
O'Neill Fionn 2
Atkinson Russell 3
Hrabetin Jim 4
Ginsberg Benjamin 5
Zabetian (Eight One Whsk) Mahboud 6
Storch Maurice 7
Loftin Marc 8
Macdonald David 9
Higgins James Robert 10
Lloyd Peter 11
Lloyd Timothy 12
Anderson Kevin 13
Bettencourt Joao 14
Woll John 15
Sabillon Luis 16
Olson Kevin 17
Parker/Bauer Robert/Bruce 18
McGregor (Bright Apps) Greg 19
Bajaj Vikram 20
Schooley Brett 21
Doyle Aaron 22
Louie (Silverbird, LLC) Garrick 23
Beuselinck Michael 24
Ajdari (Golden Compass) Shahrokh 25
Salimi (Salimi Mgmt) Vincent 26
Donthineni Rakesh 27
Meinbress Eric/Robert 28
McCarthy Michael 29
Birkenseer James J. 30
Mather Christopher 31
Flanagan Brian 32
Krassovsky Viatcheslav 33
Ames David/Erica 34
Segal Briar 35
McCann Nick 36
Tyukin/Awwad Mikhail/Mamdouh 37
Vlahakis Gregory 38
Elston Josh 39
Moody Peter 40
Burbridge Ben 41
Horneman Auric 42
Moorad Bruce 43
Christensen Allen 44
Reiland Hal 45
Burton Rick 46
Abel Ryan 47
Mart Brandon 48
Natale Mike 49
Jamison Connor 50
Fassett Robert 51
Quatacker Dane 52

Large Hangar North Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on the List
Maciel Cicero 1
Ritthaler Keith 2
Campbell Gordon 3
Franks Erik 4
Meinbress Eric/Robert 5
Loftin Marc 6
Cassidy Rick 7
Logan Thomas 8
Martz Todd 9
Bailey Jonathan 10
Mahoney/Fernandez David/Oscar 11
Sharpes Brian 12
Kreling (Diamond West) Charles 13
Russo Michael 14
Alkoury Jamil 15
Elghawi (Advance Aero.) Andre 16
Glenn Roger  17
Teicheira/EAA Lee 18
Bloxham Thomas/Diana 19
Fulton John 20
O'Neill Fionn 21
Storch Maurice 22
Crafts/Carter David/Ward 23
Higgins James Robert 24
Bourne Mike 25
Klein (Flow Av) Benjamin 26
Bajaj Vikram 27
Louie (Silverbird) Garrick 28
Ajdari Shahrokh 29
Souang (Sabine Fin) Andre 30
Walker (N619MC) John 31
Salimi (Salimi Mgt) Vincent 32
Elston Josh 33
Horneman Auric 34
Reiland Hal 35
Burton Rick 36
Quatacker Dane 37

Exec Hangar North Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on the List
Maciel Cicero
1
Ritthaler Keith
2
Campbell Gordon
3
Franks Erik
4
Loftin Marc
5
Cassidy Rick
6
Logan Thomas
7
Martz Todd
8
Bailey (JBA) Jonathan
9
Mahoney/Fernandez David/Oscar
10
Sharpes Brian
11
Kreling (Diamond) Charles
12
Russo Michael
13
Alkhoury Jamil
14
Elghawi (Advance) Andre
15
Glenn Roger
16
Teicheira/EAA Lee
17
Bloxham Thomas/Diana
18
Fulton John
19
O'Neill Fionn
20
Storch Maurice
21
Crafts/Carter David/Ward
22
Higgins James
23
Bourne Mike
24
Klein (Flow Av) Benjamin
25
Bajaj Vikram
26
Louie (Silverbird) Garrick
27
Souang (Sabine) Andre
28
Mather Christopher
29
Horneman Auric           30
Burton Rick           31
Quatacker Dane           32

Shade Hangar North Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on the List
Bettencourt Joao 1
Woll John 2
Cunningham Richard 3
Ajdari (Golden Co) Shahrokh 4
Salimi (Salimi Mg) Vincent 5
Donthineni Rakesh 6
McCarthy Michael 7
Mahoney David/Christopher 8
Flanagan Brian 9
Kosovsky/Kourjanki Dmitriy/Mikhail 10
Herrenkohl/Burton Robert/Rick 11
Tyukin/Awwad Mikhail/Mamdouh 12
Zabetian Mahboud 13
Vlahakis Gregory 14
Elston Josh 15
Moody Peter 16
Horneman Auric 17
Moorad Bruce 18
Burton Rick 19
Jamison Connor 20
Olson Kevin 21
Doyle Aaron 22
Quatacker Dane 23

Large Hangar South Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on  List
Kreling (Diamond) Charles 1
Alkhoury Jamil 2
Elghawi (Advance A) Andre 3
Glenn Roger 4
Teicheira/EAA Lee 5
Bloxham Thomas/Diana 6
Franks Erik 7
Campbell Gordon 8
Fulton John 9
O'Neil Fionn 10
Storch Maurice 11
Crafts/Carter David/Ward 12
Higgins James Robert 13
Bourne Mike 14
Klein (Flow Av) Benjamin 15
Bajaj Vikram 16
Louie (Silverbird) Garrick 17
Ajdari Shahrokh 18
Souang (Sabine Fin) Andre 19
Walker (N619MC) John 20
Salimi (Salimi Mgt) Vincent 21
Elston Josh 22
Horneman Auric 23
Reiland Hal 24
Burton Rick 25
Quatacker Dane 26

Exec Hangar South Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on the List
Cassidy Rick 1
Logan Thomas 2
Martz Todd 3
Bailey (JBA) Jonathan 4
Mahoney/Fernandez David/Oscar 5
Sharpes Brian 6
Kreling (Diamond) Charles 7
Russo Michael 8
Alkhoury Jamil 9
Elghawi (Advance) Andre 10
Glenn Roger 11
Teicheira/EAA Lee 12
Bloxham Thomas/Diana 13
Franks Erik 14
Campbell Gordon 15
Fulton John 16
O'Neill Fionn 17
Storch Maurice 18
Crafts/Carter David/Ward 19
Higgins James 20
Bourne Mik 21
Klein (Flow Av) Benjamin 22
Bajaj Vikram 23
Louie (Silverbird) Garrick 24
Souang (Sabine) Andre 25
Mather Christopher 26
Horneman Auric 27
Burton Rick 28
Quatacker Dane 29

Shade Hangar South Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on list
Ajdari (Golden Comp) Shahrokh 1
McCarthy Michael 2
Mahoney David/Christopher 3
Kosovsky/Kourjanki Dmitriy/Mihhail 4
Tyukin/Awwad Mikhail/Mamdouh 5
Elston Josh 6
Moody Peter 7
Horneman Auric 8
Moorad Bruce 9
Burton Rick 10
Jamison Connor 11
Quatacker Dane 12